CHPC Usage by Project Report - Spring 2014
2014-04-01 through 2014-06-30

This page was generated Sat Apr 19 2014 21:00:16

PI General Allocation Pool (SUs)
Allocation Transfer Ember Kingspeak Balance Reserved
Armentrout, Peter B. (armentro)100,000.000.0021,929.380.0078,070.629,784.40
Avey, Lance (avey)10,000.000.000.00114.029,885.980.00
Baron, Riccardo (baron)150,000.000.00250.839,290.04140,459.130.00
Bedrov, Dmitry (bedrov)350,000.000.000.0098,386.06251,613.946,912.00
Bergman, Douglas (bergman)150,000.000.000.009,321.46140,678.546,912.00
Berzins, Martin (CS6230)0.000.000.001.910.000.00
Boldyrev, Alexander (boldyrev)30,000.000.000.000.0030,000.000.00
Brannon, Rebecca (brannon)200,000.000.0041,251.9138,179.50120,568.590.00
Burrows, Cynthia (burrows)20,000.000.0012.8211,127.908,859.284,320.00
Calaf, Marc (calaf)86,400.000.000.003.3286,396.680.00
Cheatham, Thomas (cheatham)250,000.000.0014,515.6120,107.63215,376.760.00
DeTar, Carleton (detar)200,000.000.0029,192.223,308.80167,498.980.00
Dennison, Philip (dennison)0.000.00195.800.000.000.00
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli)200,000.000.000.005.60199,994.400.00
Farber, Steven (farber)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.000.00
Feng, Bingjian (feng)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.000.00
Fogelson, Aaron (fogelson)25,000.000.006,559.810.0018,440.190.00
Francoeur, Mathieu (francoeur)100,000.000.000.009,191.1090,808.900.00
Free, Michael L. (free)16,000.000.000.000.0016,000.000.00
Frost, Adam (frost)100,000.000.000.000.00100,000.000.00
Goldgar, David (dgoldgar)0.000.000.001,382.420.000.00
Greene, Tom (greene)30,000.000.00236.720.0029,763.280.00
Gregg, Christopher Thornton (gregg)30,000.000.00576.000.0029,424.000.00
Harman, Todd (harman)10,000.000.000.000.0010,000.000.00
Hill, Chris (hill)50,000.000.000.000.0050,000.000.00
Horel, John (horel)70,000.000.000.000.0070,000.000.00
Hurdle, John Franklin (BMI_Hurdle)0.000.0019.528.750.000.00
Ivans, Inese (astrougrad)0.000.000.130.000.000.00
Jennings, Skyler (jennings)20,000.000.00204.96205.8819,589.160.00
Jevremovic, Tatjanta (jevremovic)50,000.000.000.000.0050,000.000.00
Ji, Mark (ji)17,857.000.000.000.0017,857.000.00
Johnson, William P. (wjohnson)18,000.000.000.000.0018,000.000.00
Krueger, Steven K. (krueger)21,429.000.000.005.5921,423.410.00
Liu, Chuntao (cliu)0.000.00115.130.000.000.00
Liu, Feng (liu)200,000.000.0059,006.2447,507.6493,486.126,912.00
McLennan, John (mclennan)100,000.000.0031.630.0099,968.370.00
Miller, J.D. (millerj)16,000.000.000.000.0016,000.000.00
Miller, Joel S. (millerjs)40,000.000.000.000.0040,000.000.00
Mohanty, Swomitra K (mohanty)15,000.000.000.000.0015,000.000.00
Molinero, Valeria (molinero)200,000.000.006,084.3613,837.70180,077.940.00
Nix, David (PHTX7778)5,000.000.0036.850.004,963.150.00
Park, Keunhan (park)75,000.000.000.000.0075,000.000.00
Pascucci, Valerio (pascucci)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Porter, Marc D (porter)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.000.00
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu)107,143.000.008,754.391,121.5497,267.0710,368.00
Raeymaekers, Bart (raeymaekers)80,000.000.0040,661.190.0039,338.812,880.00
Rainier, Jon (rainier)7,143.000.00173.120.006,969.880.00
Reichler, Thomas (reichler)142,857.000.008,178.1722,599.16112,079.676,912.00
Saouma, Caroline (Saouma)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sigman, Matthew (sigman)107,143.000.002,870.809,748.6294,523.5812,096.00
Simpson, Jamesina (simpson)65,000.000.003.170.0064,996.830.00
Sokolsky, Pierre (sokolsky)30,000.000.000.000.0030,000.000.00
Sparks, Taylor (sparks)16,000.000.000.000.0016,000.000.00
Steele, Ryan P (CHEM7520)17,000.000.000.0010,909.996,090.015,472.00
Steele, Ryan P (steele)100,000.000.000.007,647.3492,352.660.00
Steenburgh, W. James (steenbur)15,000.000.0024.003,965.3711,010.630.00
Stoll, James R (Rob) (stoll)100,000.000.006,669.594,438.9388,891.48288.00
Thomson, Gordon (thomson)0.000.00400.120.000.000.00
Truong, Thanh N. (truong)0.000.008,685.360.000.000.00
Villanueva, Claudio (villanueva)40,000.000.00152.120.0039,847.880.00
Whiteman, Dave (whiteman)150,000.000.004,691.440.00145,308.560.00
Williams, Clayton (williams)0.000.001.110.000.000.00
Yandell, Mark (yandell)0.000.001,016.770.000.000.00
Zhdanov, Michael (zhdanov)75,000.000.0024,586.710.0050,413.290.00
Zheng, Zheng (zheng)50,000.000.000.000.0050,000.000.00
Zipser, Edward J. (zipser)100,000.000.008,938.48105.5090,956.020.00
general-gpu0.000.001,241.450.000.000.00
owner-guest0.000.000.000.080.000.00
white, Henry (whiteh)5,000.000.000.00221.924,778.080.00
Total Service Units4,222,972.00297,267.91322,743.773,616,028.8772,856.40

PI Kingspeak (SUs) - Owner Nodes
Allocation Usage Balance
Avey, Lance (avey-kp)65,520.001,570.5963,949.41
Bedrov, Dmitry (bedrov-kp)209,664.0029,218.48180,445.52
Bolton, Adam (sdss-kp)1,467,648.00132,985.771,334,662.23
Calaf, Marc (calaf-kp)262,080.000.00262,080.00
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli-kp)314,496.0063,473.92251,022.08
Frost, Adam (frost-kp)157,248.002,185.64155,062.36
Gertz, Jason (gertz-kp)131,040.000.00131,040.00
Johnson, William P. (wjohnson-kp)196,560.00989.18195,570.82
Kaplan, Jerry (kaplan-kp)209,664.0010,306.72199,357.28
LeBohec, Stephan (lebohec-kp)65,520.00800.2764,719.73
Lin, Fan-chi (flin-kp)0.000.000.00
Lin, John C. (lin-kp)786,240.0022,390.74763,849.26
Molinero, Valeria (molinero-kp)209,664.0062,837.88146,826.12
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu-kp)366,912.0020,252.63346,659.37
Sigman, Matthew (sigman-kp)65,520.008,640.3856,879.62
Sohn, Hong Yong (sohn-kp)0.000.000.00
Steele, Ryan P (steele-kp)1,048,320.00176,570.05871,749.95
Strong, Courtenay (strong-kp)262,080.001,276.52260,803.48
Varley, Katherine (varley-kp)131,040.000.00131,040.00
Total Service Units5,949,216.00533,498.775,415,717.23

PI Ember (SUs) - Owner Nodes
Allocation Usage Balance
Avey, Lance (avey-em)52,416.000.0052,416.00
Baron, Riccardo (baron-em)104,832.000.00104,832.00
Bolton, Adam (bolton-em)314,496.001,977.38312,518.62
Cheatham, Thomas (cheatham-em-gpu)157,248.0015,479.58141,768.42
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli-em)26,208.00721.5225,486.48
Gregg, Christopher Thornton (gregg-em)52,416.007,328.2245,087.78
Kaplan, Jerry (kaplan-em)366,912.0034,876.45332,035.55
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu-em)104,832.007.65104,824.35
Smith, Philip J (smithp-em)0.000.000.00
Smith, Philip J (smithp-guest)0.00559.600.00
Smith, Philip J (smithp-lm)0.000.000.00
Voelkerding, Karl (voelk-em)366,912.006,633.25360,278.75
Yandell, Mark (yandell-em)262,080.0036,060.22226,019.78
Total Service Units1,808,352.00103,643.871,705,267.73