CHPC Usage by Project Report - Fall 2013
2013-10-01 through 2013-12-31

This page was generated Tue Jan 14 2014 12:24:48

PI General Allocation Pool (SUs)
Allocation Transfer Ember Kingspeak Balance
Armentrout, Peter B. (armentro)100,000.0010,000.0059.4726,280.0273,660.51
Avey, Lance (avey)10,000.000.000.003,781.106,218.90
Baron, Riccardo (baron)89,286.000.00107,418.9745,775.300.00
Bedrov, Dmitry (bedrov)350,000.000.0043,357.38225,461.7681,180.86
Bergman, Douglas (bergman)150,000.000.000.0042,424.96107,575.04
Bild, Andrea (bild)0.000.003,407.440.000.00
Boldyrev, Alexander (boldyrev)21,429.00-10,000.0026,437.790.000.00
Bolton, Adam (bolton)0.000.000.06483.500.00
Bowen, Gabriel (bowen)0.000.000.0012,250.240.00
Burrows, Cynthia (burrows)5,000.000.004,129.64360.60509.76
Calaf, Marc (calaf)5,000.000.0042.041,536.633,421.33
Cannon-Albright, Lisa (lisaca)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.00
Chapman, Wendy (BMI_Chapman)0.000.000.000.000.00
Cheatham, Thomas (cheatham)0.000.0045,928.24526.770.00
DeTar, Carleton (detar)178,571.000.009,896.31194,931.400.00
Eilbeck, Karen (BMI_Eilbeck)0.000.003.860.000.00
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli)42,857.000.0028,216.7330,580.680.00
Farber, Steven (farber)20,000.000.0077.350.0019,922.65
Feng, Bingjian (feng)20,000.000.000.0015,938.694,061.31
Fogelson, Aaron (fogelson)21,429.000.001,207.080.0020,221.92
Forster, Richard (rforster)0.000.000.000.000.00
Francoeur, Mathieu (francoeur)14,286.000.0016,915.390.000.00
Free, Michael L. (free)7,143.000.0033.321,483.445,626.24
Frost, Adam (frost)100,000.000.000.0072,528.2427,471.76
Gertz, Jason (gertz)0.000.000.000.000.00
Goldgar, David (dgoldgar)0.000.000.002,971.830.00
Greene, Tom (greene)21,429.000.000.000.0021,429.00
Gregg, Christopher Thornton (gregg)2,143.000.000.000.002,143.00
Hall, Mary (hall)0.000.0068.050.000.00
Hoepfner, Michael (hoepfner)0.000.000.000.000.00
Horel, John (horel)70,000.000.000.000.0070,000.00
Hurdle, John Franklin (BMI_Hurdle)0.000.0092.850.000.00
Jeong, Eun-kee (jeong)0.000.000.000.000.00
Jevremovic, Tatjanta (jevremovic)0.000.000.001,248.510.00
Ji, Mark (ji)0.000.000.005,086.620.00
Jui, Charles (jui)0.000.0019,685.150.000.00
Kaplan, Jerry (kaplan)0.000.000.001,476.160.00
Lin, Fan-chi (flin)0.000.000.000.000.00
Liu, Chuntao (cliu)28,571.000.0020,139.000.008,432.00
Liu, Feng (liu)53,571.000.003,021.2670,325.390.00
Livnat, Yarden (livnat)0.000.000.000.000.00
Mathews, V. John (mathews)0.000.009,983.7315,285.790.00
McLennan, John (mclennan)35,714.00-30,000.0042.470.0035,671.53
Miller, J.D. (millerj)16,000.000.005.304,780.0911,214.61
Miller, Joel S. (millerjs)40,000.000.0063,482.9033.950.00
Mohanty, Swomitra K (mohanty)15,000.000.000.005,570.079,429.93
Molinero, Valeria (molinero)107,143.000.0011,289.61112,322.310.00
Nix, David (nix)0.000.00199.560.000.00
Peng, Xiaoxia (peng)0.000.000.000.000.00
Porter, Marc D (porter)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.00
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu)53,571.000.0010,586.0023,710.9219,274.08
Rainier, Jon (rainier)7,143.000.001,885.250.005,257.75
Reichler, Thomas (reichler)142,857.000.0045,494.98108,795.390.00
Sandick, Pearl (sandick)0.000.007,768.394,045.300.00
Sigman, Matthew (sigman)107,143.0030,000.000.0099,847.497,295.51
Simpson, Jamesina (simpson)46,429.000.0019,965.5021,396.115,067.39
Smith, Philip J (smithp)0.000.001.061,583.490.00
Sohn, Hong Yong (sohn)0.000.005,408.83110.780.00
Sokolsky, Pierre (sokolsky)71,429.000.0040.020.0071,388.98
Sparks, Taylor (sparks)16,000.000.001,998.754,993.629,007.63
Steele, Ryan P (steele)85,714.000.004,771.5830,753.5250,188.90
Steenburgh, W. James (steenbur)25,000.000.00381.882,026.3222,591.80
Stoll, James R (Rob) (stoll)71,429.000.006,216.2228,273.1136,939.67
Strong, Courtenay (strong)0.000.0025.5431.400.00
Thomson, Gordon (thomson)0.000.0024,979.9023,860.090.00
Villanueva, Claudio (villanueva)40,000.000.0050,553.560.000.00
Virkar, Anil (virkar)0.000.000.060.000.00
Voelkerding, Karl (voelk)0.000.000.020.000.00
Weyrich, Andrew (weyrich)7,143.000.000.000.007,143.00
Whiteman, Dave (whiteman)150,000.000.0051,443.2026,074.8272,481.98
Yandell, Mark (yandell)0.000.002,194.840.000.00
Zhdanov, Michael (zhdanov)71,429.000.003,658.25959.7666,810.99
Zheng, Zheng (zheng)35,714.000.0017.080.0035,696.92
general-gpu0.000.0052,190.660.000.00
smpithp-guest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Service Units2,495,573.00704,722.521,269,906.17957,334.95

PI Kingspeak (SUs) - Owner Nodes
Allocation Usage Balance
Bedrov, Dmitry (bedrov-kp)207,360.0025,952.72181,407.28
Bolton, Adam (sdss-kp)1,481.040.00
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli-kp)311,040.00121,173.64189,866.36
Frost, Adam (frost-kp)155,520.0039,282.58116,237.42
Kaplan, Jerry (kaplan-kp)207,360.0092,367.41114,992.59
Lin, Fan-chi (flin-kp)207,360.002,945.62204,414.38
Lin, John C. (lin-kp)777,600.0054,258.43723,341.57
Molinero, Valeria (molinero-kp)207,360.0086,565.24120,794.76
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu-kp)362,880.0039,141.47323,738.53
Steele, Ryan P (steele-kp)1,036,800.00768,634.29268,165.71
Total Service Units3,473,280.001,231,802.442,242,958.60

PI Ember (SUs) - Owner Nodes
Allocation Usage Balance
Avey, Lance (avey-em)51,840.002,167.2649,672.74
Baron, Riccardo (baron-em)103,680.0027,435.9776,244.03
Bolton, Adam (bolton-em)311,040.0019,673.74291,366.26
Cheatham, Thomas (cheatham-em-gpu)155,520.0038,488.05117,031.95
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli-em)25,920.000.0325,919.97
Gregg, Christopher Thornton (gregg-em)51,840.0028,252.0723,587.93
Kaplan, Jerry (kaplan-em)362,880.00143,430.77219,449.23
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu-em)103,680.00434.53103,245.47
Smith, Philip J (smithp-em)6,505,920.003,288,032.063,217,887.94
Smith, Philip J (smithp-guest)0.00280,737.290.00
Smith, Philip J (smithp-lm)51,840.0012,297.7539,542.25
Voelkerding, Karl (voelk-em)362,880.0028,103.48334,776.52
Yandell, Mark (yandell-em)259,200.0042,825.62216,374.38
Total Service Units8,346,240.003,911,878.624,715,098.67