CHPC Usage by Project Report - Spring 2014
2014-04-01 through 2014-06-30

This page was generated Wed Apr 23 2014 18:15:12

PI General Allocation Pool (SUs)
Allocation Transfer Ember Kingspeak Balance Reserved
Armentrout, Peter B. (armentro)100,000.000.0037,596.990.0062,403.012,831.40
Avey, Lance (avey)10,000.000.000.00114.029,885.980.00
Baron, Riccardo (baron)150,000.000.001,131.0210,214.80138,654.180.00
Bedrov, Dmitry (bedrov)350,000.000.000.00105,306.41244,693.5913,824.00
Bergman, Douglas (bergman)150,000.000.000.0017,893.73132,106.270.00
Berzins, Martin (CS6230)0.000.000.00148.310.000.00
Boldyrev, Alexander (boldyrev)30,000.000.000.000.0030,000.000.00
Brannon, Rebecca (brannon)200,000.000.0041,251.9138,179.50120,568.595,760.00
Burrows, Cynthia (burrows)20,000.000.0023.6515,447.924,528.430.00
Calaf, Marc (calaf)86,400.000.000.002,536.0483,863.960.00
Cheatham, Thomas (cheatham)250,000.000.0017,918.1121,152.97210,928.922,592.00
DeTar, Carleton (detar)200,000.000.0029,192.2224,015.72146,792.06432.00
Dennison, Philip (dennison)0.000.00195.800.000.000.00
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli)200,000.000.000.005.60199,994.400.00
Farber, Steven (farber)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.000.00
Feng, Bingjian (feng)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.000.00
Fogelson, Aaron (fogelson)25,000.000.008,011.180.0016,988.82576.00
Francoeur, Mathieu (francoeur)100,000.000.000.009,191.1090,808.900.00
Free, Michael L. (free)16,000.000.000.000.0016,000.000.00
Frost, Adam (frost)100,000.000.000.000.00100,000.000.00
Goldgar, David (dgoldgar)0.000.000.001,596.140.000.00
Greene, Tom (greene)30,000.000.00236.720.0029,763.280.00
Gregg, Christopher Thornton (gregg)30,000.000.00576.000.0029,424.000.00
Harman, Todd (harman)10,000.000.000.000.0010,000.000.00
Hill, Chris (hill)50,000.000.000.000.0050,000.000.00
Horel, John (horel)70,000.000.000.000.0070,000.000.00
Hurdle, John Franklin (BMI_Hurdle)0.000.0019.528.750.000.00
Ivans, Inese (astrougrad)0.000.000.130.000.000.00
Jennings, Skyler (jennings)20,000.000.00204.96222.4319,572.610.00
Jevremovic, Tatjanta (jevremovic)50,000.000.000.000.0050,000.000.00
Ji, Mark (ji)17,857.000.000.000.0017,857.000.00
Johnson, William P. (wjohnson)18,000.000.000.000.0018,000.000.00
Krueger, Steven K. (krueger)21,429.000.000.005.5921,423.410.00
Liu, Chuntao (cliu)0.000.00115.130.000.000.00
Liu, Feng (liu)200,000.000.0072,694.1148,387.5078,918.394,608.00
Mace, Gerald G. (mace)0.000.000.0013.080.000.00
McLennan, John (mclennan)100,000.000.0032.910.0099,967.090.00
Miller, J.D. (millerj)16,000.000.000.000.0016,000.000.00
Miller, Joel S. (millerjs)40,000.000.000.000.0040,000.000.00
Mohanty, Swomitra K (mohanty)15,000.000.000.000.0015,000.000.00
Molinero, Valeria (molinero)200,000.000.006,084.3613,866.79180,048.850.00
Nix, David (PHTX7778)5,000.000.0036.850.004,963.150.00
Park, Keunhan (park)75,000.000.000.000.0075,000.000.00
Pascucci, Valerio (pascucci)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Porter, Marc D (porter)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.000.00
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu)107,143.000.0023,043.661,121.5482,977.800.00
Raeymaekers, Bart (raeymaekers)80,000.000.0044,592.260.0035,407.747,680.00
Rainier, Jon (rainier)7,143.000.00173.124,320.022,649.860.00
Reichler, Thomas (reichler)142,857.000.0011,273.5929,511.19102,072.226,912.00
Saouma, Caroline (Saouma)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sigman, Matthew (sigman)107,143.000.002,870.8013,729.7890,542.421,728.00
Simpson, Jamesina (simpson)65,000.000.0032.250.0064,967.750.00
Sokolsky, Pierre (sokolsky)30,000.000.000.000.0030,000.000.00
Sparks, Taylor (sparks)16,000.000.000.000.0016,000.000.00
Steele, Ryan P (CHEM7520)17,000.000.000.0018,429.970.001,392.00
Steele, Ryan P (steele)100,000.000.000.008,406.2991,593.71672.00
Steenburgh, W. James (steenbur)15,000.000.0024.004,397.4810,578.520.00
Stoll, James R (Rob) (stoll)100,000.000.0012,463.384,438.9383,097.690.00
Thomson, Gordon (thomson)0.000.00400.120.000.000.00
Truong, Thanh N. (truong)0.000.0011,765.470.000.000.00
Villanueva, Claudio (villanueva)40,000.000.00152.120.0039,847.880.00
Whiteman, Dave (whiteman)150,000.000.004,691.440.00145,308.560.00
Williams, Clayton (williams)0.000.001.110.000.000.00
Yandell, Mark (yandell)0.000.001,938.610.000.000.00
Zhdanov, Michael (zhdanov)75,000.000.0024,586.710.0050,413.290.00
Zheng, Zheng (zheng)50,000.000.000.000.0050,000.000.00
Zipser, Edward J. (zipser)100,000.000.008,938.48105.5090,956.020.00
general-gpu0.000.001,241.450.000.000.00
owner-guest0.000.000.000.080.000.00
white, Henry (whiteh)5,000.000.000.00405.094,594.91140.00
Total Service Units4,222,972.00363,510.14393,172.273,485,163.2649,147.40

PI Kingspeak (SUs) - Owner Nodes
Allocation Usage Balance
Avey, Lance (avey-kp)65,520.001,570.5963,949.41
Bedrov, Dmitry (bedrov-kp)209,664.0029,218.48180,445.52
Bolton, Adam (sdss-kp)1,467,648.00133,396.141,334,251.86
Calaf, Marc (calaf-kp)262,080.000.00262,080.00
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli-kp)314,496.0069,566.56244,929.44
Frost, Adam (frost-kp)157,248.002,185.64155,062.36
Gertz, Jason (gertz-kp)131,040.000.00131,040.00
Johnson, William P. (wjohnson-kp)196,560.00989.18195,570.82
Kaplan, Jerry (kaplan-kp)209,664.0012,341.02197,322.98
LeBohec, Stephan (lebohec-kp)65,520.00800.2764,719.73
Lin, Fan-chi (flin-kp)0.000.000.00
Lin, John C. (lin-kp)786,240.0025,246.45760,993.55
Molinero, Valeria (molinero-kp)209,664.0068,213.89141,450.11
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu-kp)366,912.0020,252.63346,659.37
Sigman, Matthew (sigman-kp)65,520.008,958.3756,561.63
Sohn, Hong Yong (sohn-kp)0.000.000.00
Steele, Ryan P (steele-kp)1,048,320.00212,983.62835,336.38
Strong, Courtenay (strong-kp)262,080.002,628.68259,451.32
Varley, Katherine (varley-kp)131,040.000.00131,040.00
Total Service Units5,949,216.00588,351.525,360,864.48

PI Ember (SUs) - Owner Nodes
Allocation Usage Balance
Avey, Lance (avey-em)52,416.000.0052,416.00
Baron, Riccardo (baron-em)104,832.000.00104,832.00
Bolton, Adam (bolton-em)314,496.001,977.38312,518.62
Cheatham, Thomas (cheatham-em-gpu)157,248.0017,945.09139,302.91
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli-em)26,208.00721.5825,486.42
Gregg, Christopher Thornton (gregg-em)52,416.009,181.9343,234.07
Kaplan, Jerry (kaplan-em)366,912.0040,907.18326,004.82
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu-em)104,832.007.65104,824.35
Smith, Philip J (smithp-em)0.000.000.00
Smith, Philip J (smithp-guest)0.00559.600.00
Smith, Philip J (smithp-lm)0.000.000.00
Voelkerding, Karl (voelk-em)366,912.006,633.25360,278.75
Yandell, Mark (yandell-em)262,080.0042,503.54219,576.46
Total Service Units1,808,352.00120,437.201,688,474.40