CHPC Usage by Project Report - Winter 2015
2015-01-01 through 2015-03-31

This page was generated Wed Mar 04 2015 15:35:19

PI General Allocation Pool (SUs)
Allocation Transfer Ember Kingspeak Balance Reserved
Armentrout, Peter B. (armentro)200,000.000.0059,001.4338,956.52102,042.051,163.00
Balagurunathan, Kuberan (Balagurunathan)6,000.000.000.000.006,000.000.00
Baron, Riccardo (baron)0.000.00327.812,008.490.000.00
Bedrov, Dmitry (bedrov)300,000.000.00835.12223,104.9876,059.900.00
Bergman, Douglas (bergman)150,000.000.0072,404.8244,630.0032,965.185,184.00
Bild, Andrea (bild)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.000.00
Boldyrev, Alexander (boldyrev)60,000.000.003,034.520.0056,965.480.00
Bolton, Adam (bolton)0.000.000.0055.250.000.00
Bolton, Adam (sdss)0.000.000.001,693.690.000.00
Bowen, Gabriel (bowen)0.000.000.00103.040.000.00
Bowling, David (bowling)0.000.000.000.460.000.00
Brannon, Rebecca (brannon)200,000.000.000.000.00200,000.000.00
Burrows, Cynthia (burrows)30,000.000.005,229.630.0024,770.370.00
Calaf, Marc (calaf)124,800.000.000.0032,868.0591,931.956,912.00
Cheatham, Thomas (cheatham)250,000.000.00244,122.377,470.190.000.00
Cheatham, Thomas (chpc)20,000.000.00164.901,525.7018,309.400.00
Deininger, Michael (deininger)130,000.000.00111,937.8419,691.100.000.00
DeTar, Carleton (detar)200,000.000.0049,027.02148,845.242,127.740.00
Elde, Nels (elde)20,000.000.000.000.1719,999.830.00
Facelli, Julio C. (BMI_Facelli)0.000.007.780.000.000.00
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli)200,000.000.0016,856.3844,587.83138,555.7910,792.50
Farber, Steven (farber)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.000.00
Farmer, Colleen (farmer)5,000.000.000.003,509.471,490.530.00
Feng, Bingjian (feng)50,000.000.000.00303.5749,696.430.00
Fogelson, Aaron (fogelson)25,000.000.000.000.0025,000.000.00
Francoeur, Mathieu (francoeur)100,000.000.000.00297.4299,702.580.00
Frost, Adam (frost)100,000.000.000.0070,663.0929,336.910.00
Garrett, Tim (garrett)0.000.000.00328.650.000.00
general-gpu0.000.0057,170.800.000.000.00
Goldgar, David (dgoldgar)0.000.000.001,775.200.000.00
Greene, Tom (greene)30,000.000.000.000.0030,000.000.00
Gregg, Christopher Thornton (gregg)30,000.000.000.000.0030,000.000.00
Gruenwald, Michael (gruenwald)150,000.000.0030.308.05149,961.650.00
Harman, Todd (harman)10,000.000.00576.160.009,423.840.00
Hill, Chris (hill)50,000.000.000.000.0050,000.000.00
Horel, John (horel)100,000.000.000.00360.0299,639.980.00
Ibarra, Luis (ibarra)70,000.000.00552.0214,898.0154,549.970.00
Jennings, Skyler (jennings)20,000.000.000.0095.7419,904.260.00
Jevremovic, Tatjanta (jevremovic)50,000.000.002,701.2125,557.0521,741.742,304.00
Johnson, William P. (wjohnson)18,000.000.000.000.0018,000.000.00
Krueger, Steven K. (krueger)40,000.000.000.000.0040,000.000.00
Liu, Feng (liu)200,000.000.0015,435.6158,322.52126,241.870.00
Mascaro, Stephen (mascaros)0.000.00121.510.000.000.00
McLennan, John (mclennan)100,000.000.000.000.00100,000.000.00
Miller, J.D. (millerj)16,000.000.000.000.0515,999.950.00
Miller, Joel S. (millerjs)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.006,048.00
Mohanty, Swomitra K (mohanty)16,000.000.000.141,102.7814,897.080.00
Molinero, Valeria (molinero)200,000.000.006,505.8469,769.92123,724.247,344.00
Noo, Frederic (noo)0.000.0074.400.000.000.00
Park, Keunhan (park)75,000.000.000.000.0075,000.000.00
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu)100,000.000.0058,743.981,074.9940,181.033,168.00
Raeymaekers, Bart (raeymaekers)80,000.000.0080,862.010.000.000.00
Reichler, Thomas (reichler)210,000.000.000.0016,236.59193,763.410.00
Sigman, Matthew (sigman)200,000.000.0045,141.9757,415.1797,442.860.00
Simpson, Jamesina (simpson)60,000.000.0040,963.580.0019,036.420.00
Smith, Philip J (smithp)0.000.000.000.110.000.00
Sokolsky, Pierre (sokolsky)30,000.000.001,663.100.0028,336.900.00
Sparks, Taylor (sparks)16,000.000.000.002,304.0313,695.970.00
Spear, Ashley (spear)50,000.000.000.000.0050,000.000.00
Steele, Ryan P (steele)100,000.000.000.0099,641.56358.440.00
Steenburgh, W. James (steenbur)30,000.000.000.0012,001.5017,998.500.00
Stoll, James R (Rob) (stoll)100,000.000.000.006,861.2293,138.780.00
Sundar, Hari (CS6230)0.000.000.040.000.000.00
Thomson, Gordon (thomson)0.000.001,512.690.000.000.00
Thorne, Michael (thorne)30,000.000.000.000.0030,000.005,184.00
Truong, Thanh N. (truong)15,000.000.008,393.990.006,606.010.00
Villanueva, Claudio (villanueva)5,000.000.00493.680.004,506.320.00
White, Henry (whiteh)5,000.000.000.000.005,000.000.00
Whiteman, Dave (whiteman)150,000.000.0029,798.9440,894.4379,306.636,912.00
Zhdanov, Michael (zhdanov)75,000.000.002,191.2812,802.9660,005.762,304.00
Zheng, Zheng (zheng)35,000.000.000.151,922.8333,077.020.00
Zipser, Edward J. (zipser)100,000.000.0018,178.800.0081,821.200.00
Total Service Units4,796,800.00934,061.821,063,687.642,868,313.9757,315.50

PI Kingspeak (SUs) - Owner Nodes
Allocation Usage Balance
Avey, Lance (avey-kp)64,800.003,940.1960,859.81
Bedrov, Dmitry (bedrov-kp)207,360.00118,544.0088,816.00
Bolton, Adam (sdss-kp)1,451,520.00419,865.951,031,654.05
Calaf, Marc (calaf-kp)259,200.0032,288.14226,911.86
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli-kp)311,040.00117,729.24193,310.76
Frost, Adam (frost-kp)155,520.0027,214.51128,305.49
Gertz, Jason (gertz-kp)129,600.001,588.44128,011.56
Johnson, William P. (wjohnson-kp)194,400.0014,462.36179,937.64
Kaplan, Jerry (kaplan-kp)259,200.0073,866.90185,333.10
LeBohec, Stephan (lebohec-kp)64,800.003,115.3961,684.61
Lin, John C. (lin-kp)777,600.00175,259.49602,340.51
Molinero, Valeria (molinero-kp)518,400.00244,064.86274,335.14
owner-guest0.001,363,408.630.00
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu-kp)362,880.0048,071.48314,808.52
Sigman, Matthew (sigman-kp)64,800.009,339.2555,460.75
Steele, Ryan P (steele-kp)1,036,800.00444,082.95592,717.05
Strong, Courtenay (strong-kp)259,200.00720.01258,479.99
Varley, Katherine (varley-kp)129,600.000.00129,600.00
Yandell, Mark (ucgd-kp)1,814,400.00193,984.601,620,415.40
Total Service Units8,061,120.003,291,546.396,132,982.24

PI Ember (SUs) - Owner Nodes
Allocation Usage Balance
Avey, Lance (avey-em)51,840.000.0051,840.00
Baron, Riccardo (baron-em)103,680.002,808.64100,871.36
Bolton, Adam (bolton-em)311,040.0020,881.65290,158.35
Cheatham, Thomas (cheatham-em-gpu)155,520.0046,319.09109,200.91
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli-em)25,920.002,809.4023,110.60
Gregg, Christopher Thornton (gregg-em)51,840.005,650.3146,189.69
Kaplan, Jerry (kaplan-em)362,880.0076,242.88286,637.12
owner-guest0.00557,550.800.00
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu-em)103,680.0033,770.9769,909.03
Voelkerding, Karl (arup-em)362,880.000.00362,880.00
Voelkerding, Karl (voelk-em)0.00631.710.00
Yandell, Mark (yandell-em)259,200.0059,822.37199,377.63
Total Service Units1,788,480.00806,487.821,540,174.69