CHPC Usage by Project Report - Winter 2014
2014-01-01 through 2014-03-31

This page was generated Fri Apr 25 2014 15:03:12

PI General Allocation Pool (SUs)
Allocation Transfer Ember Kingspeak Balance
Armentrout, Peter B. (armentro)71,429.000.0059,474.730.0011,954.27
Avey, Lance (avey)10,000.000.000.00249.439,750.57
Baron, Riccardo (baron)150,000.000.0032,330.6423,510.4094,158.96
Bedrov, Dmitry (bedrov)350,000.0040,000.000.00386,624.360.00
Bergman, Douglas (bergman)150,000.000.00129.3379,036.6270,834.05
Berzins, Martin (CS6230)0.000.000.020.030.00
Bild, Andrea (bild)0.000.000.580.000.00
Boldyrev, Alexander (boldyrev)30,000.000.003,305.870.0026,694.13
Bowen, Gabriel (bowen)0.000.000.0013,323.820.00
Brannon, Rebecca (brannon)178,571.000.00119,969.2356,733.531,868.24
Burrows, Cynthia (burrows)20,000.00-15,000.00521.803,223.7816,254.42
Calaf, Marc (calaf)86,400.000.000.0028,782.8257,617.18
Cheatham, Thomas (cheatham)250,000.000.0042,328.35203,192.874,478.78
DeTar, Carleton (detar)364,286.000.00253,455.1676,215.2034,615.64
Dennison, Philip (dennison)0.000.00664.900.610.00
Facelli, Julio C. (BMI_Facelli)0.000.003.550.000.00
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli)85,714.00-5,000.00152.8024,872.3260,688.88
Farber, Steven (farber)20,000.000.001.340.0019,998.66
Feng, Bingjian (feng)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.00
Fogelson, Aaron (fogelson)21,429.000.004,042.690.0017,386.31
Francoeur, Mathieu (francoeur)21,429.0065,000.0030,786.6244,607.150.00
Free, Michael L. (free)16,000.000.0012,605.86970.972,423.17
Frost, Adam (frost)100,000.000.000.0053,206.4646,793.54
Goldgar, David (dgoldgar)0.000.0086.466,834.500.00
Greene, Tom (greene)21,429.000.005,822.280.8015,605.92
Gregg, Christopher Thornton (gregg)10,000.005,000.0011,097.464,318.340.00
Haug, Peter (BMI_Haug)0.000.000.005.950.00
Horel, John (horel)70,000.000.000.000.0070,000.00
Hurdle, John Franklin (BMI_Hurdle)0.000.0026.07308.340.00
Jenkins, Mary Ann (jenkins)0.000.000.007.590.00
Jevremovic, Tatjanta (jevremovic)5,000.000.0066.890.004,933.11
Ji, Mark (ji)17,857.00-10,000.000.0054.9617,802.04
Johnson, William P. (wjohnson)21,429.000.000.000.3021,428.70
Krueger, Steven K. (krueger)21,429.000.000.000.3721,428.63
Lin, Fan-chi (flin)0.000.000.000.560.00
Liu, Chuntao (cliu)64,286.000.0023,660.400.0040,625.60
Liu, Feng (liu)107,143.000.0087,812.7097,219.570.00
Mace, Gerald G. (mace)0.000.000.000.040.00
McLennan, John (mclennan)107,143.00-20,000.0061,837.540.0045,305.46
Miller, J.D. (millerj)16,000.000.001,900.31444.8413,654.85
Miller, Joel S. (millerjs)40,000.000.0030,535.950.009,464.05
Mohanty, Swomitra K (mohanty)0.000.000.00363.710.00
Molinero, Valeria (molinero)178,571.00-30,000.0016,559.5545,418.01116,593.44
Porter, Marc D (porter)20,000.000.000.000.0020,000.00
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu)107,143.000.0046,367.9319,727.4941,047.58
Raeymaekers, Bart (raeymaekers)80,000.000.0070,193.500.009,806.50
Rainier, Jon (rainier)7,143.00-5,000.00903.340.006,239.66
Reichler, Thomas (reichler)142,857.000.0090,218.5770,063.570.00
Sandick, Pearl (sandick)0.000.004,338.521.510.00
Scarpulla, Mike (scarpulla)0.000.006.260.240.00
Sigman, Matthew (sigman)107,143.0075,000.00114,230.6467,007.600.00
Simpson, Jamesina (simpson)65,000.000.003,826.819,572.6051,600.59
Sohn, Hong Yong (sohn)0.000.005,357.796,789.870.00
Sokolsky, Pierre (sokolsky)142,857.00-30,000.002,474.640.00140,382.36
Sparks, Taylor (sparks)16,000.000.002,092.108,891.795,016.11
Steele, Ryan P (CHEM7520)5,000.000.000.000.005,000.00
Steele, Ryan P (steele)85,714.000.0061,643.1234,929.680.00
Steenburgh, W. James (steenbur)15,000.000.000.0014,932.7967.21
Stoll, James R (Rob) (stoll)142,857.00-50,000.007,776.045,380.42129,700.54
Strong, Courtenay (strong)0.000.006,929.6946.800.00
Thomson, Gordon (thomson)0.000.0010,226.64370.650.00
Thorne, Michael (thorne)93,600.00-25,000.000.00247.4993,352.51
Truong, Thanh N. (truong)0.000.0016,231.210.000.00
Villanueva, Claudio (villanueva)40,000.000.001,462.540.0038,537.46
White, Henry (whiteh)0.005,000.0087.0219,178.440.00
Whiteman, Dave (whiteman)150,000.000.0065,405.7253,194.2431,400.04
Williams, Clayton (williams)10,000.000.001,099.920.008,900.08
Yandell, Mark (yandell)0.000.004,471.230.000.00
Zhdanov, Michael (zhdanov)71,429.000.0059,236.870.0012,192.13
Zheng, Zheng (zheng)35,714.000.001.800.0035,712.20
galaxy5,000.000.000.005.564,994.44
general-gpu0.000.008,650.080.000.00
owner-guest0.000.000.227.890.00
voelk0.000.000.040.180.00
Total Service Units3,968,002.001,382,411.321,459,877.061,506,308.01

PI Kingspeak (SUs) - Owner Nodes
Allocation Usage Balance
Avey, Lance (avey-kp)64,800.005,452.6359,347.37
Bedrov, Dmitry (bedrov-kp)207,360.00182,335.9125,024.09
Bolton, Adam (sdss-kp)1,451,520.00173,425.681,278,094.32
Calaf, Marc (calaf-kp)259,200.0026,117.05233,082.95
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli-kp)311,040.0084,904.96226,135.04
Frost, Adam (frost-kp)155,520.0043,812.30111,707.70
Gertz, Jason (gertz-kp)129,600.00955.29128,644.71
Johnson, William P. (wjohnson-kp)194,400.0028,688.54165,711.46
Kaplan, Jerry (kaplan-kp)207,360.0050,010.70157,349.30
LeBohec, Stephan (lebohec-kp)64,800.007,097.4157,702.59
Lin, Fan-chi (flin-kp)0.005,545.980.00
Lin, John C. (lin-kp)777,600.00193,330.65584,269.35
Molinero, Valeria (molinero-kp)207,360.00181,658.2725,701.73
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu-kp)362,880.004,054.35358,825.65
Sigman, Matthew (sigman-kp)64,800.0025,139.0939,660.91
Steele, Ryan P (steele-kp)1,036,800.00857,393.99179,406.01
Strong, Courtenay (strong-kp)259,200.0051,119.44208,080.56
Varley, Katherine (varley-kp)129,600.000.00129,600.00
Total Service Units5,883,840.001,921,042.243,968,343.74

PI Ember (SUs) - Owner Nodes
Allocation Usage Balance
Avey, Lance (avey-em)51,840.000.0051,840.00
Baron, Riccardo (baron-em)103,680.007,997.9795,682.03
Bolton, Adam (bolton-em)311,040.000.03311,039.97
Cheatham, Thomas (cheatham-em-gpu)155,520.00119,135.5236,384.48
Facelli, Julio C. (facelli-em)25,920.0010,257.1115,662.89
Gregg, Christopher Thornton (gregg-em)51,840.0039,204.8812,635.12
Kaplan, Jerry (kaplan-em)362,880.00121,052.30241,827.70
Pu, Zhaoxia (zpu-em)103,680.005,446.5198,233.49
Smith, Philip J (smithp-em)0.003,209,531.780.00
Smith, Philip J (smithp-guest)0.00206,457.070.00
Smith, Philip J (smithp-lm)0.0013,494.510.00
Voelkerding, Karl (voelk-em)362,880.0084,843.51278,036.49
Yandell, Mark (yandell-em)259,200.0097,660.55161,539.45
Total Service Units1,788,480.003,915,081.741,302,881.62